Team

Unser Team von rund 40 Lehrpersonen und Schulleitung stellt sich Ihnen hier vor.

Adam Philippe

Schlagzeug
Ensemble Schlagzeug
Band

Almeida Xavier

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Jazz)

Andrist Naomi

Gitarre Ukulele

Aebischer Christine

Querflöte
Piccolo

Arm Regula

Elektronische Tasteninstrumente
Musik & Bewegung
Eltern-Kind-Musik

Biehl Mélanie

Administration

Briner Lukas

Schlagzeug
Ensemble Schlagzeug

Blaser David

Trompete
Cornet

Coleman Judith

Vocal&Piano
Gesang Pop/Jazz
Kinderchor
Songwriting

Diggelmann Tobias

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Jazz)
Elektronische Tasteninstrumente

Dill Susanna

Akkordeon
Schwyzerörgeli

Engler Andreas

Violine

Erismann Niklaus

Gitarre
E-Gitarre
Ukulele

Garcia Antonio

Kirchenorgel

Hauser Karin

Violine

Heiniger Beatrice

Querflöte
Piccolo
Ensemble Querflöte

ALOÏS JOLLIET

Tuba
Eufonium
Ensembles Ventino & Ventissimo

Knecht Lukas

Co-Schulleitung
Schlagzeug
Band
Perkussionsgruppe

Kohler Rahel

Saxofon
Ensemble Sax-Attack
Ensemble Ventino & Ventissimo

Leanza Renée

Gesang Pop/Jazz und Klassik
Vocal&Piano
Band
Gesang & Gitarre
Chor

Lehmann Francis

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Jazz)
Elektronische Tasteninstrumente

Müller Barbara

Violine/Viola
Ensemble Crescendo

Müller Daniel

Posaune

Meier-Oulevey Andreas

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Klassik)

Muhmenthaler Andres

Cello
Ensemble Crescendo

Neuenschwander Heidi

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Klassik)

Nussbaumer Lea

Gesang Pop/Jazz
Vocal&Piano

Okitsu Sachiko

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Klassik)

Plüss Erich

Cello

Rigmi-Sturzenegger Simone

Kontrabass

Rüegger-Josi Regina

Bambusflöte
Ensemble Bambusflöte

Rüegsegger Beat

E-Bass
Band

Siegenthaler Sam

E-Gitarre
Gitarre
Recording

Sollberger Sabine

Klavier (Schwerpunkt Klassik)

Sommerhalder Christian

E-Gitarre / Gitarre
Ukulele
Musik & Computer
Band
Musik produzieren
Recording

Stalder Nayan

Hackbrett
Ensemble Urchrut

Stalder Maja

Horn
Alphorn
Kinderchor

Thöni Silvia

Blockflöte

Wartenweiler Eva

Co-Schulleitung

Wettstein Oliver

Klarinette